District Leadership Team

Home  /  Toastmasters

Top 7

Arvind Nair
DISTRICT DIRECTOR

Arvind Nair

DISTRICT DIRECTOR

Arvind Nair is a retired professional having worked for top management of reputed companies like Bennett, Coleman and Co. Ltd. a part of the Times Group, Mukand Ltd., Geoffrey Manners and Co. Ltd., among others. He was a member of the Rotary Club of Thana West for fifteen years and has served on the Board in various capacities.
Ravi Teja Marrapu
PROGRAM QUALITY DIRECTOR

Ravi Teja Marrapu

PROGRAM QUALITY DIRECTOR

An SAP Consultant at ADP by profession and Toastmaster by passion. Been in Toastmasters for over four years. A Constant learner.
Leo Paulose
CLUB GROWTH DIRECTOR

Leo Paulose

CLUB GROWTH DIRECTOR

Leo is an innovation expert at Amdocs India where he is responsible for defining the innovation strategy and driving innovation across Amdocs India centers in Pune, Gurgaon and Mumbai,
Chandrashekar D P
IMMEDIATE PAST DISTRICT DIRECTOR

Chandrashekar D P

IMMEDIATE PAST DISTRICT DIRECTOR

Leads Jain Group of Institutions as the COO, CSK is a leadership coach and a strategy mastermind. Popularly called Chandra or CSK.
Patrick Pereira
ADMINISTRATION MANAGER

Patrick Pereira

ADMINISTRATION MANAGER

Nishant Mehta
DISTRICT FINANCE MANAGER

Nishant Mehta

DISTRICT FINANCE MANAGER

NIteash Agarwal
PUBLIC RELATION MANAGER

NIteash Agarwal

PUBLIC RELATION MANAGER

Administrative Officers

Muktha Nadkar
DISTRICT CHIEF JUDGE

Muktha Nadkar

DISTRICT CHIEF JUDGE

Karan Gupta
DISTRICT NEWSLETTER EDITOR

Karan Gupta

DISTRICT NEWSLETTER EDITOR

Suryaprathap Reddy K
DISTRICT WEBMASTER

Suryaprathap Reddy K

DISTRICT WEBMASTER

Shireesh Nadkar
DISTRICT PARLIAMENTARIAN

Shireesh Nadkar

DISTRICT PARLIAMENTARIAN

Chidanand Pradhan
DISTRICT LOGISTICS MANAGER

Chidanand Pradhan

DISTRICT LOGISTICS MANAGER

Eknath Hole
DISTRICT CREDENTIALS CHAIR

Eknath Hole

DISTRICT CREDENTIALS CHAIR

Pramod Mohandas
DISTRICT TRAINING MANAGER

Pramod Mohandas

DISTRICT TRAINING MANAGER

Arjuna Shivangi
CLUB EXTENSION CHAIR - HYDERABAD

Arjuna Shivangi

CLUB EXTENSION CHAIR - HYDERABAD

Usha Udayshankar
CLUB EXTENSION CHAIR - PUNE

Usha Udayshankar

CLUB EXTENSION CHAIR - PUNE

Atul Morey
CLUB EXTENSION CHAIR - MUMBAI, GUJARAT, GOA AND INDORE

Atul Morey

CLUB EXTENSION CHAIR - MUMBAI, GUJARAT, GOA AND INDORE

Division Directors

Hasnain Changi
DIVISION A DIRECTOR

Hasnain Changi

DIVISION A DIRECTOR

Raunak Kulwal
DIVISION B DIRECTOR

Raunak Kulwal

DIVISION B DIRECTOR

Vinod Sharma
DIVISION C DIRECTOR

Vinod Sharma

DIVISION C DIRECTOR

Akshay Chillal
DIVISION D DIRECTOR

Akshay Chillal

DIVISION D DIRECTOR

Siddarth Suman
DIVISION E DIRECTOR

Siddarth Suman

DIVISION E DIRECTOR

Anant Katyayani
DIVISION F DIRECTOR

Anant Katyayani

DIVISION F DIRECTOR

Smita Mishra
DIVISION H DIRECTOR

Smita Mishra

DIVISION H DIRECTOR

Shijin Sreeraman
DIVISION M DIRECTOR

Shijin Sreeraman

DIVISION M DIRECTOR

Ajay Hiraskar
DIVISION P DIRECTOR

Ajay Hiraskar

DIVISION P DIRECTOR

Area Directors - Div A

Dhanraj Kamdar
AREA A1 DIRECTOR

Dhanraj Kamdar

AREA A1 DIRECTOR

Dipankar Das
AREA A2 DIRECTOR

Dipankar Das

AREA A2 DIRECTOR

Mahesh Puranam
AREA A3 DIRECTOR

Mahesh Puranam

AREA A3 DIRECTOR

Manish Kamdar
AREA A4 DIRECTOR

Manish Kamdar

AREA A4 DIRECTOR

Area Directors - Div B

Debahooti Basu
AREA B1 DIRECTOR

Debahooti Basu

AREA B1 DIRECTOR

Tanmay Panda
AREA B2 DIRECTOR

Tanmay Panda

AREA B2 DIRECTOR

Parakh Kukreja
AREA B3 DIRECTOR

Parakh Kukreja

AREA B3 DIRECTOR

Prashant Sampant
AREA B4 DIRECTOR

Prashant Sampant

AREA B4 DIRECTOR

Kannagi Mishra
AREA B5 DIRECTOR

Kannagi Mishra

AREA B5 DIRECTOR

Area Directors - Div C

Poonam Kumar
AREA C1 DIRECTOR

Poonam Kumar

AREA C1 DIRECTOR

Christian Kingsley
AREA C2 DIRECTOR

Christian Kingsley

AREA C2 DIRECTOR

Seema Rani
AREA C3 DIRECTOR

Seema Rani

AREA C3 DIRECTOR

Vijay Bhanushali
AREA C4 DIRECTOR

Vijay Bhanushali

AREA C4 DIRECTOR

Pramod Kiwande
AREA C5 DIRECTOR

Pramod Kiwande

AREA C5 DIRECTOR

Area Directors - Div D

Heena Garg
AREA D1 DIRECTOR

Heena Garg

AREA D1 DIRECTOR

Mayank Naidu
AREA D2 DIRECTOR

Mayank Naidu

AREA D2 DIRECTOR

Priya Lekha Srivastava
AREA D3 DIRECTOR

Priya Lekha Srivastava

AREA D3 DIRECTOR

Ajit Shah
AREA D4 DIRECTOR

Ajit Shah

AREA D4 DIRECTOR

Sapna Ohri
AREA D5 DIRECTOR

Sapna Ohri

AREA D5 DIRECTOR

Area Directors - Div E

Aparajitha Chakilam
AREA E1 DIRECTOR

Aparajitha Chakilam

AREA E1 DIRECTOR

Ankur Agarwal
AREA E2 DIRECTOR

Ankur Agarwal

AREA E2 DIRECTOR

Rahul Ghelani
AREA E3 DIRECTOR

Rahul Ghelani

AREA E3 DIRECTOR

Priya Mathur
AREA E4 DIRECTOR

Priya Mathur

AREA E4 DIRECTOR

Aajay G K
AREA E5 DIRECTOR

Aajay G K

AREA E5 DIRECTOR

Pavan Tulsija
AREA E6 DIRECTOR

Pavan Tulsija

AREA E6 DIRECTOR

Area Directors - Div F

Shefali Johar
AREA F1 DIRECTOR

Shefali Johar

AREA F1 DIRECTOR

Pridhvinath Malepati
AREA F2 DIRECTOR

Pridhvinath Malepati

AREA F2 DIRECTOR

Narita Rai
AREA F3 DIRECTOR

Narita Rai

AREA F3 DIRECTOR

Subramanyam K V
AREA F4 DIRECTOR

Subramanyam K V

AREA F4 DIRECTOR

Abhishek Shukla
AREA F5 DIRECTOR

Abhishek Shukla

AREA F5 DIRECTOR

Area Directors - Div H

Tanay Tejasvi
AREA H1 DIRECTOR

Tanay Tejasvi

AREA H1 DIRECTOR

Asha Pratyasa
AREA H2 DIRECTOR

Asha Pratyasa

AREA H2 DIRECTOR

Sunil Sharma
AREA H3 DIRECTOR

Sunil Sharma

AREA H3 DIRECTOR

Tejinder Singh Rawal
AREA H4 DIRECTOR

Tejinder Singh Rawal

AREA H4 DIRECTOR

Shubhangi Pandey
AREA H5 DIRECTOR

Shubhangi Pandey

AREA H5 DIRECTOR

Srikanth K
AREA H6 DIRECTOR

Srikanth K

AREA H6 DIRECTOR

Area Directors - Div M

Ravi Sharma
AREA M1 DIRECTOR

Ravi Sharma

AREA M1 DIRECTOR

Prathiba Jithesh
AREA M2 DIRECTOR

Prathiba Jithesh

AREA M2 DIRECTOR

Umme Salma Babrawala
AREA M3 DIRECTOR

Umme Salma Babrawala

AREA M3 DIRECTOR

Navin Raj Abraham
AREA M4 DIRECTOR

Navin Raj Abraham

AREA M4 DIRECTOR

Vinay Mhambre
AREA M5 DIRECTOR

Vinay Mhambre

AREA M5 DIRECTOR

Area Directors - Div P

Shreya Kanabar
AREA P1 DIRECTOR

Shreya Kanabar

AREA P1 DIRECTOR

Angad Sathe
AREA P2 DIRECTOR

Angad Sathe

AREA P2 DIRECTOR

Sayed Mozzam Daimi
AREA P3 DIRECTOR

Sayed Mozzam Daimi

AREA P3 DIRECTOR

Ravi Motwani
AREA P4 DIRECTOR

Ravi Motwani

AREA P4 DIRECTOR

Swapnil Sonawane
AREA P5 DIRECTOR

Swapnil Sonawane

AREA P5 DIRECTOR

The information on this site is for the sole use of Toastmasters' members, for Toastmasters business only. It is not to be used for solicitation and distribution of non-Toastmasters material or information.